66th Filmfare Awards 2021: From Best Film to Best Actor-Actress, see the complete nomination list here


Finally, the clock had arrived, which people were eagerly waiting for. Yes, we are talking about the 66th Vimal Cardamom Filmfare Awards 2021 (66th Vimal Elaichi Filmfare Awards 2021). The nomination list has been revealed for these awards, in which awards will be given in all categories including Best Film, Actor, Actress, Dialogue, Screenplay.

In the last year 2020, due to Corona epidemic, the Bollywood industry was locked up. Last year, as many films as theaters or digitally were released. A list of Filmfare Awards has been prepared from them. The telecast of the 66th Vimal Cardamom Filmfare Awards 2021 will be performed on Colors TV on April 11 at 12 noon. At the same time, you can also see this award function on Filmfare’s Facebook page.

Best movie
Gulabo Sitabo
Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl
Ludo
Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior
Slap

Best director
Anurag Basu (Ludo)
Anubhav Sinha (Slap)
Om Raut (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
Sharan Sharma (Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
Sujit Sarkar (Gulabo Sitabo)

Best Actor Lead Role (Mail)
Ajay Devgan (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
Amitabh Bachchan (Gulabo Sitabo)
Ayushman Khurana (Good night more careful)
Irrfan Khan (English Medium)
Rajukmar Rao (Ludo)
Sushant Singh Rajput (Dil Poor)

Best Actor Lead Role (Female)
Deepika Padukone (Chhapak)
Janhvi Kapoor (Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
Kangana Ranaut (Panga)
Taapsee Pannu (slap)
Vidya Balan (Shankutla Devi)

Best Actor Supporting Role (Mail)
Deepak Dobaryal (English Medium)
Gajraj Rao (Good night more careful)
Kumud Mishra (Slap)
Pankaj Tripathi (Ludo)
Saif Ali Khan (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)

Best Actor Supporting Role (Female)
Farrukh Jafar (Gulabo Sitabo)
Manvi Gagaru (Good night more careful)
Neena Gupta (Good night more careful)
Richa Chadha (Panga)
Tanvi Azmi (Slap)

Best music album
Chhapak (Shankar Ehsaan Loy)
Dil Poor (AR Rahman)
Love Nowadays (Pritam)
Ludo (Pritam)
Malang (Many Artists)

Best lyrics
Gulzar-Chhapak (Chhapak)
Irshad Kamil- Mehram (Love Aaj Kal)
Irshad Kamil- Probably (Love Aaj Kal)
Syed Qadri – Hamadam Hardam (Ludo)
Shakeel Azmi – One Piece Dhoop (Slap)
Vyayu- You are enough for me (Good night more careful)

Best Playback Singer (Mail)
Arijit Singh- Probably (Love Aaj Kal)
Arijit Singh – Abad Wastes (Ludo)
Ayushman Khurana – You are enough for me (Good night more careful)
Darshan Rawal – Mehram (Love Aaj Kal)
Raghav Chaitanya – a piece of incense (slap)
Ved Sharma – Malang (Malang)

Best Playback Singer (Female)
Antara Mitra – Mehram (Love Aaj Kal)
Asis Kaur-Malang (Malang)
Palak Munchal – Man Ki Dori (Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
Shraddha Mishra – I will die (Shikara)
Sunidhi Chauhan- Failed otherwise (Shankutla Devi)

Critics Awards:

Best Film (Critics)
Who are you? (Symbol vats)
Gulabo Sitabo (Sujit Sarkar)
Kamaal (Hardik Mehta)
Lootcase (Rajesh Krishnan)
Sir (Rohenna Gera)
Slap (Anubhav Sinha)

Best Actor (Critics)
Amitabh Bachchan (Gulabo Sitabo)
Irrfan Khan (English Medium)
Rajukmar Rao (Ludo)
Sanjay Mishra (feat)
Shardul Bhardwaj (Eb Aale Oo!)

Best Actress (Critics)
Bhumi Pednekar (Dolly Kitty and those shining stars)
Kokana Sen Sharma (Dolly Kitty and those shining stars)
Sanya Malhotra (Ludo)
Taapsee Pannu (slap)
Tillotama Shome (Sir)
Vidya Balan (Shankutla Devi)

Technical Awards

Best production design
Aditya Kanwar (Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
Anurag Basu (Ludo)
Mansi Dhruv Mehta (Gulabo Sitabo)
Sandeep Meher (Panga)
Sriram Kannada Iyengar, Sujeet Sawant, (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)

Best editing
Ajay Sharma (Ludo)
Anand Subaiah (Lootcase)
Chandrashekhar Prajapati (Gulabo Sitabo)
Yash Pushpa Ramchandani (Slap)
JACQUES COMETS, BAPTISTE RIBRAULT (SIR)

Best choreography
Farah Khan- Dil Bechara (Dil Poor)
Ganesh Acharya – Shankara Ray Shankara (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
Ganesh Acharya – Bhankas (Rebel 3)
Kriti Mahesh, Rahul Shetty (RNP) – Iligul Weapon (Street Dancer 3D)

Best sound design
Abhishek Nair, Shijin Melvin Hutton (Ludo)
Dipankar Jojo Chaki, Nihir Ranjan Samal (Gulabo Sitabo)
Kamod Kharade (Slap)
Lochan Kandwind (Lootcase)
Shubham (Eb Aale Oo!)

Best synematography
Archit Patel, Jai I Patel (Panga)
Avik Mukhopadhyay (Gulabo Sitabow)
Keiko Nakahara (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
Saumyaananda right (Eb Aale Oo!)
Soumik Sarmila Mukherjee (slap)

Best action
Ahmed Khan (Rebel 3)
Harpal Singh (leap)
Manohar Verma (Lootcase)
Ramadan Bulut, RP Yadav (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
IVANOV VICTOR AND ANDREAS NGUYEN (Khuda Hafiz)

Best background score
AR Rahman (Dil Poor)
Mangesh Urmila Dhakde (slap)
Pritam (Ludo)
Sameer Uddin (Lootcase)
Sandeep Shirodkar (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)

Best costume design
Abhilasha Sharma (Chhapak)
Nachiket Barve, Mahesh Sheria (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
Nidhi and Divya Gambhir (Ludo)
Niharika Bhasin (Shankutla Devi)
Veera Kapoor EE (Gulabo Sitabo)

Best vfx
Jayesh Vaishnav (Ganjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
Mahesh Baria (Rebel 3)
Prasad Sutar (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)

Best story
Anubhav Sinha, Mrunmayi applied vaikul (slap)
Hardik Mehta (feat)
Juhi Chaturvedi (Gulabo Sitabo)
Kapil Sawant and Rajesh Krishnan (Lootcase)
Rohena Gera (Sir)
Shubham (Eb Aale Oo!)

Best screenplay
Anubhav Sinha, Mrunmayi applied vaikul (slap)
Anurag Basu (Ludo)
Kapil Sawant and Rajesh Krishnan (Lootcase)
Prakash Kapadia, Om Raut (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
Rohena Gera (Sir)

Best dialog
Bhavesh Mandalia, Gaurav Shukla, Vinay Rice, Sara Bodinar (English Medium)
Juhi Chaturvedi (Gulabo Sitabo)
Kapil Sawant (Lootcase)
Prakash Kapadia (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
Samrat Chakraborty (Ludo)

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *